Saturday, October 27, 2012

My new project!

Check it out. Awesome photo booth and stop motion tool
its fun and free
www.snippic.com

Friday, April 20, 2012

The Samsung Galaxy S3

Samsung Galaxy S3

Tegra 3 quadcore 1.4 ghz
4,6 inch display HD
1gb RAM
8mp camera sensor
2050 maH
NFC included!

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

Death of an Xbox...

It happened once before. But I managed to save it with some new spare parts but this time it was for good... My trusty rusty Xbox of 5 years died on me... Now it is truly my X-box.. Rip.....

Right now I am mourning with my new playstation 3, 320gb and Mass effect 3... ;) life must go on. I must be strong

Monday, February 27, 2012

twitterific!

Yo! Follow me on Twitter if you like LEGO, Gadgets and digital concept work! or stuff from the top of my head... bah

@Taleboblen

peace!

Wednesday, January 11, 2012

Second round... Bring it!

Second time at the gym this year.. Getting back in the groove... The reception girl just reminded me that I have been a member for five years now.. Dang I thought I would be bigger by now...... :p

Monday, January 9, 2012

Back in shape!

I love to hate the gym. Thats it! 2012 is the back in shape year.....

Monday, January 2, 2012

New year resolution

1. Get in shape before the big three oh!
2.new apartment before the big three oh!
4. Realise that the big three oh is coming....

Friday, December 23, 2011

Happy holidays!

Happy holidays to you all..... Love peace and LEGO.

M

Friday, November 4, 2011

one year of no tv is on!

Yep you read it right.... Im have almost been without tv for 1 year now! all in the process of purifying my life from unnecessary evil :P. It is working out just fine, I realized how much crap the tv contains and what i am polluting my mind with. Reality Tv and what not. I will rather live in my own reality than watch another wannabe celebrity's reality on TV. Bah!

So what do i use all the spare time that i know have on my hands? hmmm life, work, girlfriend, toys, gadgets, LEGO, etc. (Not necessarily in that particular order :) )

My girlfriend would probably say that i spend too much time on work and gadgets, and maybe she is right! The apartment is starting to look like a LEGO store with all these boxes lying around. But i love it! Can't stop, Won't stop! :P